2010 Virginia "AAA" State Championships - Robinson Secondary School, Fairfax, Virginia - Feb. 19-20
 

details
Virginia AAA State Champions
103 Kasey Early (Deep Run)
112 Caleb Richardson (Cox)
119 Bryan Whitt (Cox)
125 Aaron Runzo (Kellam)
130 Jacob Crawford (Robinson)
135 Gabe LaVey (Hanover)
140 Blake Roulo (Matoaca)
145 Ben Dorsay (Cox)
152 Cody Allala (Hopewell)
160 Adrin Taylor (Norview)
171 Clint Allala (Hopewell)
189 Austin Fallon (Westfield)
215 Connor O'Hara (Cox)
285 Ross Burbank (Cox)
 

Team Champion:  Cox
 


2010 Virginia "AA" State Championships - The Salem Civic Center, Salem, Virginia - Feb. 19-20
 

details
Virginia AA State Champions
103 Thomas Payne (Poquoson)
112 Joey Dance (Christiansburg)
119 Gage Swartz (James Wood)
125 Ryan Hunsberger (Fauquier)
130 Devin Carter (Christiansburg)
135 Zach Epperly (Christiansburg)
140 Ethan Owens (Grundy)
145 Conner Miller (Fauquier)
152 Rich Eva (Christiansburg)
160 David Williams (Hidden Valley)
171 Nick Bakos (Sherando)
189 Willy Crawford (Fluvanna)
215 Jake Semones (Salem)
285 Austin Woodall (James Wood)
 

Team Champion:  Christiansburg
 


2010 Virginia "A" State Championships - The Salem Civic Center, Salem, Virginia - Feb. 19-20
 

details
Virginia A State Champions
103 Wesley Gibson (Castlewood)
112 Kahil Carazo (Glenvar)
119 Maximo Gonzalez-Paredes (Manassas Park)
125 Jose Rojas (Galax)
130 Chris Bowden (Covington)
135 John Addington (JJ Kelly)
140 Colby Dean (John I Burton)
145 Darian Sizemore (Galax)
152 Julian Minter (Radford)
160 Zach Hill (Glenvar)
171 Colin Barnes (Strasburg)
189 Alex Asimakopoulos (Glenvar)
215 Jared Austin (Buffalo Gap)
285 Garrett Fozdyck (Mathews)

 

Team Champion:  Glenvar

 

 

details

2010 Virginia Independent Schools Athletic Association (VISAA) - Saint Christopher's School, Richmond, Virginia - Feb. 19-20
 

Virginia Independent State Champions
103 Will Mason (Cape Henry Collegiate)
112 Jacob Ramos (Bishop O'Connell)
119 Brandon Jeske (Saint Christopher's)
125 Taylor Whitt (Norfolk Academy)
130 Jordan Bruckner (Liberty Christian Academy)
135 David Kirkland (Norfolk Collegiate)
140 Luke Pickett (Woodberry Forest)
145 Loren Phillips (Saint Christopher's)
152 Damien Ashley (Paul VI)
160 David Wesley (Saint Christopher's)
171 Ted Gottwald (Saint Christopher's)
189 Henry Eshleman (Episcopal)
215 Chris Gill (Saint Christopher's)
285 Alex Henry (Episcopal)

 

Team Champion:  Saint Christopher's