2010 Virginia Wrestling Association (VAWA) Elementary & Middle School State Championships, Richmond, VA - Feb. 27-28

 

details

Grades K-2nd
40 Cole Gorvett (NOVA Matdogs)
44 Dustin Smith (Pin2Win)
48 Erik Roggie (Pin2Win)
52 Trevor Wiggins (Poquoson)
56 Carson Manville (Powerhouse)
60 Corey Chapman (Western Branch)
64 Jacob Puckett (Predator)
68 Ryan Brokaw (Ranger)
72 Bryce Sanderlin (Greatbridge)
150 Layne Sealey (Poquoson)

 

details

Grades 3rd-4th
48 Brett Poultney (Poquoson)
52 Kurt McHenry (Ranger)
56 Patrick McCormick (Poquoson)
60 Matthew Smith (Virginia Pride Stars)
64 Levi Engleman (Powerhouse)
68 Imran Heard (Powerhouse)
72 Jackson Turley (Predator)
76 Shawn Koetter (Powerhouse)
80 Jared Lough (Powerhouse)
84
88 Robert Curtis (Marauders)
92 Ethan Martin (Slaughter Haus)
96
100 Ned Anthony (Predator)
200 John Holzworth (Mount Vernon)

 

details

Grades 5th-6th
60 Dylan Woods (Virginia Elite)
65 Collin Gerardi (Predator)
70 Nicholas McHenry (Virginia Elite)
75 Antonio Kibler (Powerhouse Wrestling)
80 Bill Poku (Bandits)
85 Ethan Smith (Virginia Pride Stars)
90 Conor Grammes (Matdogs)
95 Gavin Legg (VYI Raiders)
100 Ross Graham (Poquoson)
105 Elliot Pedigo (Powerhouse)
112 Troy Allen (Oak Knoll)
119 Mason Manville (Powerhouse)
128 Carter Gilson (Byrd)
135 Glenn Curtis (Marauders)
235 Harlan Ellis (Raider Nation)

 

details

Grades 7th-8th
70 JD Gregory (Predator)
75
80 Logan Harvich (Cape Henry)
85 Corbin Allen (Oak Knoll)
90 Corey Leonard (Predator)
95 Brandon Walker (Culpeper Cobras)
100 Connor Maenz (Powerhouse)
105 Cameron Timok (Predator)
112 Brock Jacobson (Bandits)
119 Mason Manville (Powerhouse)
126 Taylor Misuna (Powerhouse)
135 Patrick Jessen (Millbrook Madmen)
145 Justin Trent (Impact)
155 Wade Kammauff (Cavalier)
170 Henry Weber (Fauquier Warhawk)
190 Jake Pinkston (Bandits)
215 Brandon Frazier (RTMS)
265 Nathan Henderson (Kate Collins)

 

details

Grade 9th
  95 Gabe Gibson
103 Michael Flora (Hanover)
112 Derek Arnold (Dulles Mat Club)
119 John Porter (Poquoson)
125 Jerry Ronnau (Midlothian)
130 Frank Aiello (Dulles Mat Club)
135 Beau Donahue (Dulles Mat Club)
140 Ryan O'Brien (First Colonial)

145 Zach Martinez (Forge Raptor)
152 Nick Nester (Big Orange)

160 Anthony Olsen (SJHS)

171 Corbin Ramos (Matoaca)

189 Zachery Roseberry (Brentsville)
215 Joseph Swogger (Prince William)
285 Jacob Roark (Hopewell)